Subscribe to our newsletter and receive the latest NCCA updates. Click here to subscribe.

 NCCA newsletter. Click here to subscribe.

 
 
 

2022 Season

line.png
 

View a summary of all 2022 fixtures for the different competitions taking place.

The Twenty Twenty Cup

 

GROUP 1

1. Cumbria
2. Northumberland 
3. Staffordshire
4. Shropshire
5. Cheshire

 

GROUP 2

1. Dorset 
2. Herefordshire
3. Wiltshire
4. Devon
5. Cornwall

 

GROUP 3

1. Cambridgeshire
2. Suffolk
3. Lincolnshire
4. Norfolk
5. Hertfordshire

 

GROUP 4

1. Berkshire
2. Wales NC
3. Buckinghamshire
4. Oxfordshire
5. Bedfordshire

 

T20 Fixtures

17th April

Cheshire v Shropshire

Dorset v Wiltshire

Cambridgeshire v Suffolk

Berkshire v Oxfordshire

 

Oxton

Bashley (Rydal) CC

Wisbech

Falkland

 

Staffordshire v Northumberland

Herefordshire v Cornwall

Lincolnshire v Hertfordshire

Wales N.C. v Bedfordshire

 

Porthill Park CC

Brockhampton

Grantham

Bangor

 

 

 

 

 

24th April

Northumberland v Cumbria

Cornwall v Devon

Hertfordshire v Norfolk

Bedfordshire v Buckinghamshire

 

South Northumberland CC

Werrington

Haileybury School

Dunstable Town CC

 

Shropshire v Staffordshire

Wiltshire v Herefordshire

Suffolk v Lincolnshire

Oxfordshire v Wales N.C.

 

Whitchurch CC

South Wilts, Salisbury

Ipswich School

Wormsley

1st May

Cumbria v Shropshire

Devon v Wiltshire

Lincolnshire v Cambridgeshire

Buckinghamshire v Oxfordshire

 

Netherfield CC

Exmouth

Grantham

High Wycombe

 

Staffordshire v Cheshire

Herefordshire v Dorset

Norfolk v Suffolk

Wales N.C. v Berkshire

 

Leek CC

Colwall

Manor Park

Newport

 

 

 

 

 

2nd May

Cheshire v Cumbria

Dorset v Devon

Cambridgeshire v Norfolk

Berkshire v Buckinghamshire

 

Toft

North Perrott CC

Wisbech

Wargrave

 

Shropshire v Northumberland

Wiltshire v Cornwall

Suffolk v Hertfordshire

Oxfordshire v Bedfordshire

 

Whitchurch CC

South Wilts, Salisbury

Copdock & OI CC

Wormsley

 

 

 

 

 

8th May

Cumbria v Staffordshire

Cornwall v Dorset

Hertfordshire v Cambridgeshire

Bedfordshire v Berkshire

 

Carlisle CC

Wadebridge

Welwyn Garden City CC

Ampthill Town

 

Northumberland v Cheshire

Devon v Herefordshire

Norfolk v Lincolnshire

Buckinghamshire v Wales N.C.

 

South Northumberland CC

North Devon CC, Instow

Manor Park

High Wycombe

 

 

 

 

 

22nd May

T20 Finals Day

Tring Park Cricket Club

 

 

23rd May

Reserve Day

Tring Park Cricket Club

 

 

 

 

One Day Trophy

 

GROUP 1

1. Cumbria
2. Northumberland 
3. Oxfordshire
4. Lincolnshire
5. Cheshire

 

GROUP 2

1. Bedfordshire
2. Hertfordshire
3. Berkshire
4. Devon
5. Cornwall

 

GROUP 3

1. Cambridgeshire
2. Cheshire
3. Norfolk
4. Suffolk
5. Shropshire

 

GROUP 4

1. Staffordshire
2. Wales NC
3. Wiltshire
4. Buckinghamshire
5. Dorset

 

One Day Trophy Fixtures

29th May

Herefordshire v Oxfordshire

Bedfordshire v Hertfordshire

Cambridgeshire v Cheshire

Wales N.C. v Buckinghamshire

Eastnor

Bedford School

Exning

Port Talbot

Lincolnshire v Cumbria

Berkshire v Devon

Suffolk v Norfolk

Wiltshire v Dorset

Scunthorpe

Henley

Mildenhall CC

Marlborough College

5th June

Cumbria v Herefordshire

Devon v Bedfordshire

Norfolk v Cambridgeshire

Buckinghamshire v Wiltshire

Cockermouth CC

Exeter CC

Manor Park

High Wycombe

Northumberland v Lincolnshire

Cornwall v Berkshire

Shropshire v Suffolk

Staffordshire v Wales N.C.

Allendale CC

Truro

Oswestry CC

Himley CC

12th June

Herefordshire v Northumberland

Bedfordshire v Cornwall

Cambridgeshire v Shropshire

Dorset v Buckinghamshire

Brockhampton

Southill Park CC

Exning

Dorchester CC

Oxfordshire v Cumbria

Hertfordshire v Devon

Cheshire v Norfolk

Wiltshire v Staffordshire

Banbury CC, White Post Road

Hertford CC

Chester Boughton Hall

Warminster

19th June

Northumberland v Oxfordshire

Cornwall v Hertfordshire

Shropshire v Cheshire

Staffordshire v Dorset

Jesmond

Redruth

Wem CC

West Bromwich Dartmouth CC

Lincolnshire v Herefordshire

Berkshire v Bedfordshire

Suffolk v Cambridgeshire

Wales N.C. v Wiltshire

Bracebridge Heath

Wargrave

Sudbury CC

Llandysul

26th June

Cumbria v Northumberland

Devon v Cornwall

Norfolk v Shropshire

Buckinghamshire v Staffordshire

Keswick CC

Sidmouth CC

Manor Park

Gerrards Cross

Oxfordshire v Lincolnshire

Hertfordshire v Berkshire

Cheshire v Suffolk

Dorset v Wales N.C.

Aston Rowant

North Mymms CC

Didsbury

Wimborne CC

17th July

Trophy QF

Trophy QF

7th August

Trophy SF

TrophySF

8th August

Reserve Day

28th August

Trophy Final

Wormsley Cricket Ground

29th August

Reserve Day

Wormsley Cricket Ground

 

 

3 Day Championship

 

EASTERN REGION (DIV 1)

1. Lincolnshire
2. Norfolk
3. Suffolk
4. Bedfordshire
5. Staffordshire

 

WESTERN REGION (DIV 1)

1. Cheshire
2. Dorset
3. Herefordshire
4. Berkshire
5. Oxfordshire

 

EASTERN REGION (DIV 2)

1. Cambridgeshire
2. Buckinghamshire
3. Northumberland
4. Hertfordshire
5. Cumbria

 

WESTERN REGION (DIV 2)

1. Devon
2. Wiltshire
3. Wales NC
4. Cornwall
5. Shropshire 

 

3 Day Championship Fixtures

Eastern 1

Eastern 2

Western 1

Western 2

3rd-5th July

Bedfordshire v Staffordshire

Cambridgeshire v Hertfordshire

Cheshire v Oxfordshire

Wales N.C. v Devon

Dunstable Town CC

March

Alderley Edge

Abergavenny

Suffolk v Lincolnshire

Northumberland v Cumbria

Herefordshire v Dorset

Wiltshire v Shropshire

Bury St Edmunds CC

Tynemouth CC

Eastnor

Corsham

10-12th July

Lincolnshire v Staffordshire

Cumbria v Cambridgeshire

Dorset v Berkshire

Devon v Cornwall

Cleethorpes

Barrow CC

Wimborne CC

Sandford CC

Suffolk v Norfolk

Hertfordshire v Buckinghamshire

Oxfordshire v Herefordshire

Shropshire v Wales N.C.

Woolpit CC

Bishop's Stortford CC

Thame

Oswestry CC

24-26th July

Staffordshire v Norfolk

Buckinghamshire v Cumbria

Berkshire v Oxfordshire

Cornwall v Shropshire

Longton CC

Chesham

Finchampstead

St Austell

Lincolnshire v Bedfordshire

Cambridgeshire v Northumberland

Herefordshire v Cheshire

Wales N.C. v Wiltshire

Grantham

Peterborough

Brockhampton

Usk

14-16th August

Norfolk v Bedfordshire

Cumbria v Hertfordshire

Cheshire v Berkshire

Shropshire v Devon

Manor Park

Furness CC

Nantwich

Bridgnorth CC

Staffordshire v Suffolk

Northumberland v Buckinghamshire

Oxfordshire v Dorset

Wiltshire v Cornwall

Checkley CC

Jesmond

Banbury CC, White Post Road

South Wilts, Salisbury

21-23rd August

Bedfordshire v Suffolk

Buckinghamshire v Cambridgeshire

Berkshire v Herefordshire

Cornwall v Wales N.C.

Flitwick CC

Tring Park

Falkland

Truro

Norfolk v Lincolnshire

Hertfordshire v Northumberland

Dorset v Cheshire

Devon v Wiltshire

Manor Park

Hertford CC

Wimborne CC

Sidmouth CC

4-7th September

Championship Final

West Bromwich Dartmouth Cricket Club

31st July / 2nd August

Showcase Games

See Showcase Game Tab (below)